R. Kirkpatrick v. Bureau of Professional and Occupational Affairs, State Board of Barber Examiners (majority)
[…] (Hr’g Tr. at 7, 9, 14.) The Board revoked both licenses in its Final Order. 4 18 Pa. C.S. § 3126(a)(7). Section 3126(a)(7) states that: [a] person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and: . . . (7) the complainant is less than 13 years of age . . . . Id. 5 In addition to probation, Licensee was also sentenced to pay the costs of his prosecution, provide a DNA sample, comply with lifetime sex offender registration (Continued…) 2 of Licensee’s nolo contendere plea, an Order to Show Cause was filed on April 26, 2013, seeking disciplinary