J. Zegarra v. WCAB (Select Nutrition) (majority)
[…] : : : : No. 1499 C.D. 2012 : Submitted: December 21, 2012 : : : HONORABLE DAN PELLEGRINI, President Judge HONORABLE ROBERT SIMPSON, Judge HONORABLE JAMES GARDNER COLINS, Senior Judge OPINION NOT REPORTED MEMORANDUM OPINION BY PRESIDENT JUDGE PELLEGRINI FILED: January 22, 2013 Juan Zegarra (Claimant) petitions for review of the order of the Workers Compensation Appeal Board (Board) affirming the Workers Compensation Judge s (WCJ s) decision granting a termination petition filed by Select Nutrition (Employer) because he fully recovered from his work injury.1 Finding no error, we affirm. 1 Section 413 of the Workers Compensation Act (Act), Act of June 2, 1915, P.L. 736, as amended, 77 P.S. §772, provides, in relevant part: A workers compensation judge ¦ may, at any time, modify, reinstate, suspend, or terminate a notice of compensation payable ¦ upon petition filed by either party with the department, upon proof that the disability of an injured employe has increased, decreased, recurred, or has temporarily or finally ceased. On September 19, 2007, Claimant was injured while working as a stocker in Employer s warehouse.