Comcast Corporation v. Dept. of Rev.
[…] Although the parties briefed this rule as OAR 150-314.684(4), it has since been renumbered to OAR 150-314-0465. ORDER GRANTING DEFENDANT’S MOTION FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT AND DENYING PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR PARTIAL SUMMARY JUDGMENT TC 5265 Page 2 of 6 broadcasting to subscribers or to an audience located both within and without this state.” ORS 314.680(3). “Broadcasting” is defined as “the activity of transmitting any one-way electronic signal by radio waves, microwaves, wires, coaxial cables, wave guides or other conduits of communications.” ORS 314.680(1).