Lauer v. Grant County Assessor
[…] “(e) The objective reasonableness of the parties and the diligence of the parties and their attorneys during the proceedings. “(f) The objective reasonableness of the parties and the diligence of the parties in pursuing settlement of the dispute. “(g) The amount that the court has awarded as a prevailing party fee under ORS 20.190. “(h) Such other factors as the court may consider appropriate under the circumstances of the case.” “The factors under ORS 20.075(1) relate generally to the parties’ conduct and the potential deterrent effect of an award.” Fuqua v. Dept. of Rev., TC 5345, 2019 WL 2067544 at *7 (May 7, 2019).