Evergreen Aviation & Space Museum et al. v. Yamhill County Assessor
[…] OAR 150-307.0060(1) does contain a provision requiring the filing of a new claim due to “any modification to the existing lease.” The court agrees that this sentence goes beyond the requirements of ORS 307.112 and could be problematic depending on its application, however, in this case the statute and not that portion of the rule is at issue. In this case we are not addressing a mere modification to an existing lease. The court need not rule on a hypothetical set of facts. /// 3 ORS 174.020(3) provides in part “A court may limit its consideration of legislative history to the information that the parties provide to the court.” 4 The Department of Revenue has recently renumbered the Oregon Administrative Rules (OAR). All further references will be to the renumbered rules. ORDER TC-MD 150503R 8 Finally, Plaintiffs argue that Harvest Christian Church v.