State v. Sacco
[…] That right was codified at ORS 135.970(1), which provides: “If the victim or a witness requests, the court shall order that the victim’s or witness’s address and phone number not be given to the defendant unless good cause is shown to the court.” As relevant here, that statute defines “victim” as “the person or persons who have suffered financial, social, psychological or physical harm as a result of a crime against the person[.]” ORS 135.970(5).