Umatilla County v. Dept. of Energy
[…] ORS 469.480 does not expressly define the term “special advisory group,” but ORS 469.480(1) requires the council to “designate as a special advisory group the governing body of any local government within whose jurisdiction the facility is proposed to be located.” Umatilla County had designated its county board as the special advisory group.