Oregon v. A. R. H.
[…] ORS 163A.130 (1)(a). And for a youth who committed acts which would constitute a Class C felony if committed by an adult, as here, that process is available as soon as “30 days before the termination of the juvenile court jurisdiction over [the youth].” ORS 163A.130(2)(b).
Primary Holding

At issue was the meaning and application of ORS 163A.030, which directs a juvenile court to conduct a hearing at which the youth bears the “burden of proving by clear and convincing evidence” that the youth “is rehabilitated and does not pose a threat to the safety of the public.”