Dept. of Human Services v. F. J. M.
[…] The court also has authority to enforce its orders by force of contempt. See ORS 419A.180 (providing that, “[i]n case of failure to comply with any order of the juvenile court, the court may proceed for contempt of court against the person failing to comply”); ORS 419B.929 (providing that “[a] court may enforce an order or judgment directing a party to perform a specific act by punishing the party refusing or neglecting to comply with the order or judgment, as for a contempt as provided in ORS 33.015 to 33.155”).