Oregon v. Colgrove
[…] ORS 813.255(3) (emphasis added). However, if a defendant has fully complied with and performed the conditions of the diversion agreement, the   There is an exception that is inapplicable in this case. See ORS 813.225(7) (exception for certain members of the military). 1 478 State v. Colgrove defendant is entitled to dismissal of the DUII charge with prejudice. See ORS 813.250(1) (“At any time after the conclusion of the period of a [DUII] diversion agreement described in ORS 813.230, a defendant who has fully complied with and performed the conditions of the diversion agreement may apply by motion to the court wherein the diversion agreement was entered for an order dismissing the charge with prejudice.”); see also City of Pendleton v. Standerfer, 297 Or 725, 731, 688 P2d 68 (1984), abrogated on other grounds by State v.