Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. v. Sulejmanagic
[…] Cite as 367 Or 537 (2021) 549 “(B)  Recording date of trust deed or mortgage; “(C)  Recording information; “(D)  Name of condominium, unit owner and unit designation stated in the declaration or applicable supplemental declaration; and “(E)  Amount of unpaid assessment. “(b)  The notice under paragraph (a) of this subsection shall set forth the following in 10-point type: “________________________________________________ “NOTICE: The lien of the association may become prior to that of the lender pursuant to ORS 100.450. “________________________________________________ “(c)  The lender has not initiated judicial action to foreclose the mortgage or requested issuance of a trustee’s notice of sale under the trust deed or accepted a deed in lieu of foreclosure in the circumstances described in ORS 100.465 prior to the expiration of 90 days following the notice by the unit owners’ association. “(d)  The unit owners’ association has provided the lender, upon request, with copies of any liens filed on the unit, a statement of the assessments and interest remaining unpaid on the unit and other documents which the lender may reasonably request.