Oregon v. Guzman
[…] In light of that context, “driving under the influence of intoxicants” could be read to refer to the precise elements of ORS 813.010. But more immediate context suggests otherwise: ORS 813.011(1) refers to convictions for “driving under the influence of intoxicants in violation of ORS 813.010, or its statutory counterpart in another jurisdiction.” (Emphasis added.)