Oregon v. Savastano
[…] The court clarified that it had not intended to dictate any particular remedy, and instead had intended to remand the case for further proceedings. State v. Savastano, 246 Or App 566, 568, 266 P3d 176 (2011). 2 A person commits first-degree aggravated theft if "[t]he value of the property in a single or aggregate transaction is $10,000 or more." ORS 164.057. A person commits first-degree theft if "[t]he total value of the property in a single or aggregate transaction is * * * $750 or more." ORS 164.055(1)(a) (2007).