Oregon v. Savastano
[…] Beyond that, the statute did not limit the criteria (or 19 "considerations," as the statute called them) that a prosecutor could take into account; it 20 explicitly recognized that prosecutors could take into account additional, unspecified 21 considerations in deciding whether to offer a plea bargain. See ORS 135.415 (providing 22 that a prosecutor "may take into account, but is not limited to, any of the following [six] 32 1 considerations"); cf. Schmidt v. Mt.