Woods v. Hendricks
[…] The person shall not be eligible for any reduction in sentence pursuant to ORS 421.120 or for any reduction in term of incarceration pursuant to ORS 421.121. “(2)  Felonies to which subsection (1) of this section applies include and are limited to: “* * * * * “(h)  Burglary in the first degree, as defined in ORS 164.225.” 3  ORS 137.700(2)(a)(S) provides that the mandatory minimum sentence for second-degree robbery is a 70-month term of incarceration. Further, ORS 137.700(1) provides, in part: “The person is not, during the service of the term of imprisonment, eligible for release on post-prison supervision or any form of temporary leave from custody. The person is not eligible for any reduction in, or based on, the minimum sentence for any reason whatsoever under ORS 421.121 or any other statute.” 4   For certain convictions, an incarcerated person may be eligible for “Earned Time Credits,” which reduce the term of their incarceration.