Fields v. City of Newport
[…] The immunity conferred by ORS 105.682(1) is made expressly “subject to the provisions of ORS 105.688,” which provides: “(1)  Except as specifically provided in ORS 105.672 to 105.696, the immunities provided by ORS 105.682 apply to: “(a)  All land, including but not limited to land adjacent or contiguous to any bodies of water, watercourses or the ocean shore as defined by ORS 390.605; “(b)  All roads, bodies of water, watercourses, rights of way, buildings, fixtures and structures on the land described in paragraph (a) of this