The action shall be commenced within the limitations established in ORS 12.110 by the injured person and continued by the personal representatives under this section, or within three years by the personal representatives if not commenced prior to death.” 3   ORS 115.305 provides: “All causes of action or suit, by one person against another, survive to the personal representative of the former and against the personal representative of the latter.” 4  In Drucker, we cited authority from other jurisdictions in support of our conclusion that the death of a spouse abates divorce proceedings in which no decree has been entered. 7 Or App at 86 (“By the weight of authority in most jurisdictions, upon the death of one of the parties