JGB Enterprises, LLC v. OLCC
[…] Given the terms of EO 20-66, we are not convinced that OHA is the sole agency charged with enforcing OHA guidance created under EO 20-66. We need not conclusively address that issue, however, because we are persuaded that ORS 471.333 does not apply here. ORS 471.333(1) provides that OLCC “shall not refuse to issue, cancel or suspend a license under ORS 471.313, 471.315 or 471.425 for maintaining an insanitary establishment,” except as provided in ORS 471.333(2) and (3). Each of the three statutes cited in ORS 471.333(1)—that is, ORS 471.313, ORS 471.315, and ORS 471.425—contain a specific provision regarding an “insanitary establishment.”