Yoshida v. Watson
[…] ORS 18.235 allows only a “judgment debtor, or a person with an interest in real property against which a judgment lien exists” to file such a motion. That order is not before us on appeal. The court did, however, declare a $162,565.63 deficiency, as plaintiff requested, under ORS 88.060. ORS 88.060 provides, as relevant: “(1) A judgment of foreclosure and sale may be enforced by execution as provided in this section. “(2) If a judgment of foreclosure and sale is given, an execution may issue against the property adjudged to be sold. If the judgment is in favor of the plaintiff only, the execution may issue as in ordinary cases * * * “(3) If the judgment includes a money award against the defendants or any one of the defendants in person, and the net sale proceeds of the property upon which the lien is foreclosed are insufficient to satisfy the money award 482 Yoshida v.