Rinne v. PSRB
[…] (Emphasis added.)). Personality disorders, which include sexual conduct disorders like pedophilia, are not “qualifying mental disorders.” See ORS 161.295(2)3 (“[T]he term ‘qualifying mental disorder’ does not include an abnormality manifested only by repeated criminal or otherwise antisocial conduct, nor does the term include any abnormality constituting solely a personality disorder.”); Beiswenger v. PSRB, 192 Or App 38, 54, 84 P3d 180, rev dismissed as improvidently allowed, 337 Or 669 (2004) (concluding that the legislature intended “personality disorder” to include sexual conduct disorders, alcohol dependency, and drug dependency).