Lewis v. Worley
[…] After considering additional factors, including the parties’ conduct, the court concluded that respondent should pay petitioner $14,160.37   ORS 130.815 provides: “In a judicial proceeding involving the validity or administration of a trust, the court may award costs and expenses and reasonable attorney’s fees to any party, to be paid by another party or from the trust.” 3   ORS 20.105(1) provides, in part: “In any civil action, suit or other proceeding * * *, the court shall award reasonable attorney fees to a party against whom a claim * * * is asserted, if that party is a prevailing party in the proceeding and to be paid by the party asserting the claim * * *, upon a finding by the court * * * that there was no objectively reasonable basis for asserting the claim[.]” 2 Cite as 318 Or App 127 (2022) 133 in fees related to the trust claims.