Lewis v. Worley
[…] Id. As specifically pertinent here, so long as the settlor is alive, “ ‘beneficiaries other than the settlor have no right to receive notice, information or reports’ from the trustee regarding trust administration *  *  *.” 136 Lewis v. Worley Id. at 660 (quoting ORS 130.710(9)). Indeed, “the OUTC explicitly restricts beneficiaries’ access to information about the trust while the settlor is alive.” Id.; see also ORS 130.510(1) (while the settlor of a revocable trust is alive, beneficiaries other than the settlor “have no right to receive notice, information, or reports under this chapter”). Accordingly, even if petitioner did have a beneficial interest in the trust that respondent’s actions as trustee could harm in a cognizable way, he could not enforce that interest at the time that he filed his petition.