Wilkins and Wilkins
[…] We observe that, “when awarding fees, a court’s findings must be adequate to allow meaningful review.” Migis v. AutoZone, Inc., 282 Or App 774, 812, 387 P3d 381 (2016), adh’d to on recons, 286 Or App 357, 396 P3d 309, rev den, 362 Or 300 (2017). Here, the trial court stated that its ruling was based on “equity” but did not elaborate further. Thus, it lacks the required specificity to allow review. In any event, in light of our disposition reversing the judgment, we reverse and remand the supplemental judgment as well. ORS 20.220(3) (a) (“If the appellate court reverses the judgment, the award of attorney fees * * * shall be deemed reversed[.]”); Salgado and Salgado, 258 Or App 557, 310 P3d 731 (2013) (reversing and remanding supplemental judgment for attorney fees when dissolution judgment was reversed and remanded).