Frehoo, Inc. v. BOLI
[…] It knew it had a serious problem of child sex exploitation, perpetrated by its own employees, and that its current controls were inadequate. It then failed to make any changes— including failing to adopt identification machines, or even failing to enforce its own policies. As to AP2 specifically, a cursory visual inspection of her ID reveals that is obviously fake and her testimony bolsters that fact.7 Turning to the second assignment of error, BOLI determined that Frehoo’s owners—Kaiser, Mitchell, and Struhar—aided and abetted in the sexual harassment of AP2, as provided in ORS 659A.030(1)(g). That statute makes it an unlawful employment practice “[f]or any person, whether an employer or an employee, to aid, abet, incite, compel or coerce the doing of any of the acts forbidden under this chapter or to attempt to do so.” ORS 659A.030(1)(g).