State v. J. T.-B.
[…] See ORS 419C.200(1)(a)(A) (providing that, “[w]hen a petition is filed under ORS 419C.005, the court * * * [s]hall appoint counsel to represent the youth at all stages of the proceeding if   ORS 419C.615 provides, in relevant part: “(1)  In addition to any other grounds upon which a person may petition a court under ORS 419C.610, a person may petition the court on the following grounds to set aside an order finding the person to be within the jurisdiction of the court under ORS 419C.005: “(a) A substantial denial in the proceedings resulting in the person’s adjudication, or in the appellate review of the adjudication, of the person’s rights under the United States Constitution or the Oregon Constitution, or both, and the denial rendered the adjudication void[.]” 1 416 State v.