State v. Zamora-Skaar
[…] We do likewise in this opinion, noting, however, that the contempt judgment reflects the trial court’s finding of contempt with respect to both OHA and OSH. Cite as 308 Or App 337 (2020) 339 more patients to OSH under .370 orders would compromise patient treatment and put patients and OSH staff at risk. See ORS 33.055(10) (“Inability to comply with an order of the court is an affirmative defense.”). The trial court found OSH in contempt and ordered it to pay remedial sanctions of $100 per day that defendant remained in jail in violation of the .370 order.