Moore v. City of Eugene
[…] Subsection (1) of this section shall not apply to land use regulations that were enacted prior to the claimant’s acquisition date or to land use regulations: “(a)  That restrict or prohibit activities commonly and historically recognized as public nuisances under common law; “(b)  That restrict or prohibit activities for the protection of public health and safety; “(c)  To the extent the land use regulations are required to comply with federal law; “(d)  That restrict or prohibit the use of a property for the purpose of selling pornography or performing nude dancing[.]” (Emphases added.) ORS 195.310, in turn, provides, in part: “(1)  A person may file a claim for just compensation under ORS 195.305 and 195.310 to 195.314 after June 28, 2007, if: “(a)  The person is an owner of the property and all owners of the property have consented in writing to the filing of the claim; “(b)  The person’s desired use of the property is a residential use or a farming or forest practice; “(c)  The person’s desired use of the property is restricted by one or more land use