State v. McQueen
[…] Audio Recording, House Committee on Judiciary, HB 2596, Feb 18, 2015 at 2:21 (comments of Rep Peter Buckley), https://olis.oregonlegislature.gov (accessed Oct 14, 2020). Another co-sponsor, Representative Andy Olsen commented 6   A different bill, House Bill (HB) 2356 (2015), created the crime of firstdegree invasion of personal privacy, which a person commits if they engage in the conduct previously covered by ORS 163.700 (2013)—i.e., “[t]he person knowingly makes or records a photograph, motion picture, videotape or other visual recording of another person in a state of nudity without the consent of the other person” and “[a]t the time the visual recording is made or recorded the person being recorded is in a place and circumstances where the person has a reasonable expectation of personal privacy.”