TPC, LLC v. Water Resources Dept.
[…] Marion County Circuit Court denied that motion. During the litigation of the Klamath Tribes’ motion to dismiss, petitioners for the first time asserted that the Hyde Agreement was an enforceable “rotation agreement” under ORS 540.150 and OAR 690-250-0080.9 As a result, situated. The review shall be conducted according to the provisions of ORS 183.484, 183.486, 183.497 and 183.500. * * * “* * * * * “(7) The provisions of this section shall not apply to any proceeding under ORS 537.670 to 537.695 or ORS chapter 539.” 7   Petitioners also alleged a claim for relief on the basis that OWRD’s enforcement of the Klamath Tribes’ call for water was futile under OAR 690-250-0020. Petitioners dropped that claim from both of their petitions. 8   Petitioners’ 2016 and 2017 petitions for judicial review of the