State v. Rideout
[…] Carey-Martin, 293 Or App at 626. Cf. State v. Althouse, 359 Or 668, 685-87, 514 State v. Rideout 375 P3d 475 (2016) (setting out analysis that applies for sentences imposed under ORS 137.719(1), which presumptively requires a life sentence for a felony sex crime conviction “if the defendant has been sentenced for sex crimes that are felonies at least two times prior to the current sentence”).