State v. Davis
[…] The state asserts that a rational trier of fact could reasonably conclude that defendant engaged in physical force or physical conduct that is immediately likely to produce the use of physical force given evidence that defendant was part of a crowd that had recently been involved in a physical altercation, and that he physically pushed a police officer’s hand away from his body, repeatedly shouted profanities, made violent threats to police officers, disobeyed police orders, and escaped from custody. ORS 166.025 provides, in relevant part: “(1)  A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct in the second degree if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, the person: “(a)  Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior; “(b)  Makes unreasonable noise; “(c)  Disturbs any lawful assembly of persons without lawful authority; “(d)  Obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic on a public way; “(e)  Initiates or circulates a report, knowing it