State v. Davis
[…] Defendant was also convicted of escape in the third degree, ORS 162.145, and interfering with a peace officer or parole and probation officer, ORS 162.247. 1 96 State v. Davis ORS 166.025 is constructed in two parts. First, the statute establishes that the state must prove that a person acted either “with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof.” ORS 166.025(1)(a) to (f) then set out a series of acts that, “if done with one of the alternative mental states (with intent or recklessly) specified in ORS 166.025(1), will establish the crime of disorderly conduct.” State v. West, 298 Or App 125, 131, 445 P3d 1284, rev den, 365 Or 722 (2019).