A. A. C. v. Miller-Pomlee
[…] “2.  It is objectively reasonable for a person in Petitioner’s situation to have been alarmed or coerced by Respondent’s contact. “3.  Respondent’s repeated and unwanted contact caused the Petitioner reasonable apprehension regarding the Petitioner’s own personal safety or the safety of a member of his/her immediate family or household. “4.  The unwanted contact occurred within two years of the filing of this action.” Oregon’s civil stalking statute, ORS 30.866(1), provides: “A person may bring a civil action in a circuit court for a court’s stalking protective order or for damages, or both, against a person if: “(a)  The person intentionally, knowingly or recklessly engages in repeated and unwanted contact with the other person or a member of that person’s immediate family or household thereby alarming or coercing the other person; “(b)  It is objectively reasonable for a person in the