A. A. C. v. Miller-Pomlee
[…] Id. (“[W]here the act that causes alarm or coercion is based on the nonexpressive conduct, the less stringent statutory standard applies.”). 4 Cite as 296 Or App 816 (2019) 825 Habrat v. Milligan, 208 Or App 229, 231, 145 P3d 180 (2006) (“We defer to the trial court’s implicit and explicit credibility determinations.”). Respondent’s third argument—that “tracking” is not a “contact” for purposes of ORS 30.866(1)—fares no better. ORS 163.730(3) defines “contact” for purposes of ORS 30.866(1). It provides: “ ‘Contact’ includes but is not limited to: “(a)  Coming into the visual or physical presence of the other person; “(b)  Following the other person; “(c)  Waiting outside the home, property, place of work or school of the other person or of a member of that person’s family or household; “(d)  Sending or making written or electronic communications in any form to the other person; “(e)  Speaking with the other person by any means; “(f)  Communicating with the other person through a third person; “(g)  Committing a crime against the other person; “(h)  Communicating with a third