State v. Dearmitt
[…] For example, under ORS 163.405, one element of sodomy is oral or anal sexual intercourse, which can be committed through various methods, ORS 163.305(4) (“Oral or anal sexual intercourse” consists of “contact between the sex organs of one person and the mouth or anus of another”); and ORS 163.411 defines unlawful sexual penetration as unlawfully “penetrat[ing] the vagina, anus or penis of another with any object other than the penis or mouth of the actor[.]” 5   ORS 163.425(1)(a) provides that a person commits the crime of sexual abuse in the second degree when “[t]he person subjects another person to sexual intercourse, oral or anal sexual intercourse or, except as provided in ORS 163.412, penetration of the vagina, anus or penis with any object