State v. McKnight
[…] Under ORS 164.245(1), a person commits the crime of second-degree criminal trespass if the person “enters or remains unlawfully in a motor vehicle or in or upon premises.” Cite as 293 Or App 274 (2018) 277 intrusion by others,” the injury or harm associated with burglary goes beyond that and includes the protection of one’s property against the threat of intrusion for the purpose of committing a crime[.]’ ” J. N. S., 258 Or App at 319 (quoting Chatelain, 220 Or