Ellicot v. DMV
[…] A urine test may be requested under this paragraph regardless of whether a breath test has been requested and regardless of the results of a breath test, if one is taken.” ORS 813.132(1) provides, in part, that “a refusal to take a urine test requested under ORS 813.131 shall be treated for all purposes as a refusal to take a breath test.” In the breath test context, the Supreme Court has stated: “[A] refusal to submit need not be explicit. *  * The word *  ‘refusal,’ as used in the Implied Consent Act means nonsubmission * * *. Thus, if an arrested driver is requested to submit to a breath test and, after the statutorily required