Ellicot v. DMV
[…] DMV the order suspending [petitioner’s] driver’s license for refusing a urine test.” ORS 813.131(1) provides, in pertinent part: “(1)  Any person who operates a motor vehicle upon premises open to the public or the highways of this state shall be deemed to have given consent, subject to the Motorist Implied Consent Law, to a chemical test of the person’s urine for the purpose of determining the presence of cannabis, a controlled substance or an inhalant in the person’s body if the person is arrested for driving while under the influence of intoxicants * * * and either: “(a)  The person takes the breath test described in ORS 813.100 and the test discloses a blood alcohol content of less than 0.08 percent; or “(b)  The person is involved in an accident resulting in injury or property damage. A urine test may be requested under this paragraph regardless of whether a breath test has been requested and regardless of the results of a breath test, if one is taken.” ORS 813.132(1) provides, in part, that “a refusal to take a urine test requested under ORS 813.131 shall be treated for all purposes as a refusal to take a breath test.”