Cascadia Wildlands v. Dept. of State Lands
[…] On appeal, no party challenges the circuit court’s determination that the PSA is a final order subject to judicial review under ORS 183.480. 2   ORS 183.480(1) provides: 1 “Except as provided in ORS 183.417(3)(b), any person adversely affected or aggrieved by an order or any party to an agency proceeding is entitled to judicial review of a final order, whether such order is affirmative or negative in form. A petition for rehearing or reconsideration need not be filed as a condition of judicial review unless specifically otherwise provided by statute or agency rule.” 132 Cascadia Wildlands v. Dept. of State Lands (Citations omitted.) Because we conclude that petitioners have shown that they are “aggrieved” under the first factor listed above, we discuss only that factor.