State v. Welch
[…] Gladden, 250 Or 485, 487, 443 P2d 621 (1968))). 3   ORS 33.065(2) provides: “The following persons may initiate the proceeding [to impose punitive sanctions for contempt] by an accusatory instrument charging a person with contempt of court and seeking a punitive sanction: “(a)  A city attorney. “(b)  A district attorney. “(c)  The Attorney General.” 4   ORS 33.015(2) provides: “ ‘Contempt of court’ means the following acts, done willfully: “(a)  Misconduct in the presence of the court that interferes with a court proceeding or with the administration of justice, or that impairs the respect due the court. 2 Cite as 295 Or App 410 (2018) 417 prima facie case of contempt is shown by (1) proof of an existing, valid court order, (2) the contemnor’s knowledge of the order, and (3) the contemnor’s willful noncompliance with that order. State v.