Trail v. Haney
[…] However, notwithstanding its title, the document is not a valid limited judgment. ORS 18.005(13) defines what qualifies as a “limited judgment”: “Limited judgment” means: “(a)  A judgment entered under ORCP 67 B or 67 G; “(b)  A judgment entered before the conclusion of an action in a circuit court for the partition of real property, defining the rights of the parties to the action and directing sale or partition; “(c)  An interlocutory judgment foreclosing an interest in real property; and   ORS 19.445 provides: “Whenever a judgment is affirmed on appeal, and it is for recovery of money, or personal property or the value thereof, the judgment shall be given for 10 percent of the amount thereof, for damages for the delay, unless it appears evident to the appellate court that there was probable cause for taking the appeal.” 1 Cite as 288 Or App 626 (2017) 629 “(d)  A judgment rendered before entry of a general judgment in an action that disposes of at least one but fewer than all requests for relief in the action and that is rendered pursuant to a legal authority that specifically authorizes that disposition by