Botofan-Miller and Miller
[…] As a result, the trial court erred in awarding custody to father, and we reverse the supplemental judgment awarding custody. Having concluded that the trial court erred in awarding custody to father, we turn to the court’s award of attorney fees. On appeal, both parties agree that, if we reverse the court’s judgment granting custody to father, the judgment ordering mother to pay father’s attorney fees must be reversed as well. We agree and, given our disposition, reverse the judgment ordering attorney fees. See ORS 20.220(3)(a) (noting that, “[i]f the appellate court reverses the judgment, the award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements shall be deemed reversed”). Supplemental judgment awarding custody of S to father reversed; supplemental judgment awarding attorney fees to father reversed.