Lujan v. Myrick
[…] The sentencing court imposed five months’ imprisonment and 36 months’ supervised probation with the additional provision that, if petitioner’s sentence were revoked, he would be sentenced to 72 months’ imprisonment. During the plea and sentencing hearing, the state represented that petitioner would be eligible for Alternative Incarceration Programs (AIP) if probation were revoked. Petitioner later violated the terms of his probation and his probation was revoked. The court revoking   ORS 138.520 provides: “The relief which a court may grant or order under ORS 138.510 to 138.680 shall include release, new trial, modification of sentence, and such other relief as may be proper and just. The court may also make supplementary orders to the relief granted, concerning such matters as rearraignment, retrial, custody and release on security.” 2   We reject without written discussion petitioner’s assignment of error raised in his pro se brief. 1 766 Lujan v.