State v. Woodbury
[…] After receiving a complaint of poor driving, Trooper Routt of the Oregon State Police pulled over a truck matching the complainant’s description. As Routt approached the truck, defendant stuck his head out of the window and began talking to the trooper. Routt noticed that defendant had a twitch on his cheek and sweat on his face, which Routt found odd because the temperature was a moderate 70 degrees and it was later in the evening. Routt described defendant’s reflexes as exaggerated. Defendant was also wearing sunglasses, despite the fact that the sun had set   ORS 813.010 provided, in relevant part: “(1)  A person commits the offense of driving while under the influence of intoxicants if the person drives a vehicle while the person: “* * * * * “(b)  Is under the influence of intoxicating liquor, a controlled substance or an inhalant[.]” 1 Cite as 289 Or App 109 (2017) 111 approximately 20 minutes earlier.2 When the trooper asked, defendant denied taking any medication or drugs, drinking any alcohol, or having any medical