Merrill v. A. R. G.
[…] Consequently, a person commits the crime of second-degree criminal trespass if the person intentionally, knowingly, recklessly or with criminal negligence “enters or remains unlawfully * * * in or upon premises,” ORS 164.245. See ORS 161.115 (“[I]f a statute defining an offense does not prescribe a culpable mental state, culpability is nonetheless required and is established only if a person acts intentionally, knowingly, recklessly or with criminal negligence.”); see also State v. Lucero, 265 Or App 328, 331 n 2, 335 P3d 1275, rev den, 356 Or 575 496 Merrill v.