BP West Coast Products, LLP v. Dept. of Justice
[…] Again, I read that portion of the rule to require the display only of conditions to obtain the lowest cash price. That requirement is the same as ORS 646.930(2)(b) (“If a cash price displayed on a [street] sign is available only under some conditions, the sign and the dispensing device must clearly state the conditions.”). 4   I understand this to be the thesis of petitioner’s conflict claim.