BP West Coast Products, LLP v. Dept. of Justice
[…] Or Laws 1985, ch 751, § 1 (emphasis added). The 2010 amendments by the legislative assembly to ORS 646.930 did not alter any of the signage requirements regarding the display of conditions set forth in ORS 646.930(2)(b). Or Laws 2010, ch 19, § 1. The 2010 amendments removed the requirement in ORS 646.930(1) that a sign display the lowest cash prices for all grades of fuel, and instead provided that a sign may display only the lowest cash price for the lowest grades of fuel. Id. As amended in 2010, ORS 646.930(1)(a) provides: “A person who operates a service station, business or other place for the purpose of retailing and delivering gasoline, diesel or other fuel into the tanks of motor vehicles: “(a)  May display on a sign visible from the street the lowest cash prices charged for the sale of the lowest grades of gasoline, diesel or other fuel.” (Emphasis added.)