Vaughn and Vaughn
[…] Daly and Daly, 228 Or App 134, 140, 206 P3d 1189 (2009) (citing ORS 107.135(1); ORS 110.426 to 110.436). Under ORS 110.327,4 “(1)  A tribunal of this state issuing a support order consistent with the laws of this state has continuing, exclusive jurisdiction over a child support order: “(a)  As long as this state remains the residence of the obligor, the individual obligee or the child for whose benefit the support order is issued; or “(b)  Until all of the parties who are individuals have filed written consents with the tribunal of this state for a tribunal of another state to modify the order and assume continuing, exclusive jurisdiction.”