State v. Tilly
[…] The trial court denied that motion in its entirety. With respect to the sufficiency of proof of forcible compulsion, 2   ORS 163.375(1) provides, in relevant part, that a person who has sexual intercourse with another person commits the crime of first-degree rape if the victim “is subjected to forcible compulsion” or, alternatively, if the victim “is incapable of consent by reason of mental defect.” 3   Counts 3 and 4 alleged that defendant “plac[ed] his penis in contact with [A’s] mouth.” Counts 5 and 6 alleged that he “plac[ed] his penis in contact with [A’s] anus.” ORS 163.405(1) provides, in relevant part, that a person who engages in “deviate sexual intercourse with another person or causes another to engage in deviate sexual intercourse” commits the crime of first-degree sodomy if the victim “is subjected to forcible compulsion by the actor” or “is incapable of consent by reason of mental defect.” 4  Counts 7 and 8 were based on allegations of defendant “touching [A’s] breasts” and Counts 9 and 10