Rowen v. Gonenne
[…] Plaintiffs did not introduce additional foundational evidence in support of their new theory. Instead, they pointed to the following notation on the last page of the six-page document that they had attached to their initial motion in limine:   ORS 41.675 provides, in full: 6 “(1)  As used in this section, ‘peer review body’ includes tissue committees, governing bodies or committees including medical staff committees of a health care facility licensed under ORS chapter 441, medical staff committees of the Department of Corrections and similar committees of professional societies, a health care service contractor as defined in ORS 750.005, an emergency medical service provider as defined in ORS 41.685 or any other medical group or