Alfieri v. Solomon
[…] See ORS 36.110(5) (defining mediation as a "process" that "includes all contacts * * * until such time as a resolution is agreed to by the parties or the mediation process is terminated"). 2 1 of the agreement's terms,2 calling into question the enforceability of the agreement. 2 Plaintiff sued defendant for legal malpractice, alleging that defendant had 3 been negligent and had breached his fiduciary duty to plaintiff.