Dept. of Human Services v. T. R.
[…] See, e.g., State ex rel DHS v. M. A. (A139693), 227 Or App 172, 181-82, 11 205 P3d 36 (2009) (juvenile court's failure to make the determinations required by ORS 12 419B.476(5)(f) is reversible error); State ex rel Juv. Dept. v. J. F. B., 230 Or App 106, 13 115, 214 P3d 827 (2009); see also State ex rel DHS v. S. A., ___ Or App ___, ___ P3d 14 ___ (June 27, 2012) (holding that, in a judgment continuing a guardianship after a 5 ORS 419B.476(5) provides, in part: "The court shall enter an order within 20 days after the permanency hearing. * * * [T]he order shall include: "* * * * * "(b) The court's determination of the permanency plan for the ward that includes whether and, if applicable, when: "* * * * * "(B) The ward will be placed for adoption, and a petition for termination of parental rights will be filed[.]" 11 1 permanency hearing, the juvenile court's failure to include any permanency 2 determinations required by ORS 419B.476(5) was reversible error under M. A.); Dept. of 3