State v. Campbell
[…] (Emphasis in original.)  The state's concession is well founded, see State v. White, 341 Or 624, 147 P3d 313 (2006), and we accept it.  See also State v. Lopez-Lorenzo, 226 Or App 269, ___ P3d ___ (2009); State v. Merrick, 224 Or App 471, 197 P3d 624 (2008).

Reversed and remanded with instructions to merge convictions for unlawful possession of a firearm and for resentencing; otherwise affirmed.

1. ORS 166.250 provides, in part:

            "(1)  * * * [A] person commits the crime of unlawful possession of a firearm if the person knowingly:

            "(a)  Carries any firearm concealed upon the person; [or]

            "(b)  Possesses a handgun that is concealed and readily accessible to the person within any vehicle[.]"