State v. Purdue
[…] The other grounds for denial do not require discussion, because there was evidence to prove the essential elements of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt. See State v. King, 307 Or. 332, 339, 768 P.2d 391 (1989).

Defendants also assign error to the court's failure to give certain requested instructions. Failure to give the instructions about the issue of constitutionally protected speech is not error, because there was no evidence to support them. The failure to give the other requested instructions does not require discussion.

Affirmed.

NOTES

[1] ORS 164.245(1) provides:

"A person commits the crime of criminal trespass in the second degree if the person enters or remains unlawfully in or upon premises."