State v. Cheshier
[…] "2. The admissibility of statements made by [the prosecutrix] to [two other named persons] pertaining to this course of sexual conduct between herself and defendant prior to the incident alleged in the indictment.

"3. The admissibility of statements made by the prosecutrix to [a named person] about the alleged incident.

"4. The admissibility of statements made by [the prosecutrix] to [a named person] about the course of sexual conduct between herself and the defendant."

[2] ORS 136.070:

"When a case is at issue upon a question of fact and before the same is called for trial, the court may, upon sufficient cause shown by the affidavit of the defendant or the statement of the district attorney, direct the trial to be postponed for a reasonable period of time."

[3] ORS 136.120: