State v. Cox
[…] "(a) The financial resources of the defendant and the burden that payment of restitution will impose, with due regard to the other obligations of the defendant;

"(b) The ability of the defendant to pay restitution on an instalment basis or on other conditions to be fixed by the court; and

"(c) The rehabilitative effect on the defendant of the payment of restitution and the method of payment.

"(3) If the defendant objects to the imposition, amount or distribution of the restitution, the court shall at the time of sentencing allow him to be heard on such issue."

[2] ORS 137.103(1) (Oregon Laws 1977, ch. 371, § 1) provides:

"`Criminal activities' means any offense with respect to which the defendant is convicted or any other criminal conduct admitted by the defendant."